Dr. Aaron Binstock
Last updated: Jul 7, 2021

Dr. Aaron J. Binstock

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: University Of South Florida College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891744280

Dr. Aaron J. Binstock M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 2355 Highway 36 West Ste 100 in Roseville, MN 55113. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891744280. Appointment can be made via the phone number (952) 837-9700. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 5 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Aaron Binstock, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Aaron J. Binstock.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Aaron J. Binstock

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Aaron J. Binstock

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Aaron J. Binstock is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: The Duluth Clinic Ltd

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1997

Affiliated practices

Suburban Radiologic Consultants LTD
6545 France Avenue South
Edina, 55435 MN
(952) 405-2777
Suburban Imaging LLC
8990 Springbrook Drive Northwest
Coon Rapids, 55433 MN
(763) 792-1900

Affiliated hospitals

MERCY HOSPITAL
4050 COON RAPIDS BLVD
COON RAPIDS, 55433 MN
(762) 236-8100
CHIPPEWA COUNTY HOSPITAL
824 NORTH 11TH STREET
MONTEVIDEO, 56265 MN
(320) 269-8877
BUFFALO HOSPITAL
303 CATLIN ST
BUFFALO, 55313 MN
(763) 682-1212
CARRIS HEALTH LLC
301 BECKER AVE SW
WILLMAR, 56201 MN
(320) 235-4543
MEEKER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
612 SOUTH SIBLEY AVENUE
LITCHFIELD, 55355 MN
(320) 693-4507

Looking for more Radiologists?

Here are radiologists in Minnesota you may want to explore.

Dr. Gwendolyn Durgin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3600 Minnesota Drive Suite 800 Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Malin Cesarz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
Dr. Trudy J. Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11995 Singletree Lane Suite 500 Eden Prairie, 55344, MN
Dr. Peter Constantini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4801 West 81st Street Bloomington, 55437, MN
Dr. Jacob Gebrael
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11995 Singletree Lane Suite 500 Eden Prairie, 55344, MN
Dr. Timothy P. Braatz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3600 Minnesota Drive Suite 800 Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Carol Coleman Steenson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Minneapolis VA Health Care System 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
Dr. Robert John Hosker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 100 2355 Highway 36 West Roseville, 55113, MN
Dr. Chung M. Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3800 Park Nicollet Boulevard St Louis Park, 55416, MN
Dr. Kent Molde
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4801 West 81st Street Bloomington, 55437, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Aaron Binstock treat?

Dr. Aaron Binstock provides treatment for MRI.

Has Dr. Aaron Binstock affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Aaron Binstock is affiliated with MERCY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Aaron Binstock accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Aaron Binstock accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Aaron Binstock have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Aaron Binstock is affiliated with Suburban Radiologic Consultants LTD. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Aaron Binstock?

Dr. Aaron Binstock's office is located at 2355 Highway 36 West Ste 100 in Roseville, MN 55113.